CD | MP3 | VINYL

UPDATED: 26TH OCTOBER 2020

ALEX THOMAS (on the left of the right photo) and I have been a fan of Gridiron Football since the 1988 NFL season and a lifetime supporter of the San Francisco 49ers. Since then I have loved American Football for over 30 years.

BRITISH FOOTBALL LEAGUE kicked-off in 2015 to showcase Alex's love of the NFL and American Football.

AMT GRIDIRON would like to thank The Helmet Project, SportsLogo and WorldStadiums.

Flag Counter

Founded: 2002
Formerly: Mathos Football UK
(2002-2007)
Mathos Football World
(2007-2016)
Mathos Gridiron Football
(2016-2019)
RECENT UPDATES
26 OCTOBER
2020 SEASON
WEEK 7 STANDINGS
17 OCTOBER 2020
SUPER BOWL LIX
2024 HOST UPDATE
27 SEPTEMBER 2020
AUSTRIAN BOWL XXXV
GAME 3
26 SEPTEMBER 2020
2020 BFL SEASON LOGO
23 SEPTEMBER 2020
AFC EAST
Miami Dolphins helmet (2018-PRESENT)
15 SEPTEMBER 2020
2020 BFL SEASON PREDICTIONS
MAPLE BOWL XLI
13 SEPTEMBER 2020
UNITED FOOTBALL LEAGUE (2009-2012)
10 SEPTEMBER 2020
NCAA DIVISION I:FBS
07 SEPTEMBER 2020
UNITED STATES FOOTBALL LEAGUE (1983-1985)
04 SEPTEMBER 2020
NFL EUROPA (1991-1992 / 1995-2007)
XFL (2020)
3.0 UPDATE
30 AUGUST 2020
ALLIANCE OF AMERICAN FOOTBALL
(2019)
XFL (2001)
26 AUGUST 2020
XFL (2020)
25 AUGUST 2020
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
22 AUGUST 2020
MAPLE BOWL
21 AUGUST 2020
SUPER BOWL RIDE
17 AUGUST 2020
CANADIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
14 AUGUST 2020
BRITISH FOOTBALL LEAGUE
10 AUGUST 2020
ANY GIVEN SUNDAY (1999) (Movie)
GERMAN BOWL
09 AUGUST 2020
AUSTRIAN BOWL XXXV
BRIT BOWL XXXIII
FUTURE CHAMPIONSHIPS